?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Dawntreader
dawntreader717
.:.:::::.::
Back Viewing 0 - 10  

I really could punch those gals for making Shilpa feel so badly.

I'm getting a kick out of seeing clips of Shilpa and Dirk flirting LOL

BTW...Dirk looks very good for his age! He is still just as handsome!

Poor Shilpa!!Collapse )

Shilpa and Drik flirtCollapse )

CUTE!Collapse )

BWAHAHAHAHA!!! Ok so I've been Googling around about the Celebrity Big Brother going on right now in the UK and I found out Dirk Benedict (aka "Face" on the A-Team) is there too. And he and Shilpa have been flirting, flirting, flirting LOL!!!

Oh I know I'm ages behind in this news, but it's new to me today! I can't wait to get back to my desk (I'm at the front desk answering phones right now) and watch some video of those two!

LOL!

I'm also going to watch some fights with Shetty and those gals I keep hearing about. I keep hearing they are ganging up on Shilpa. I don't like that! >:-( I'll have to see for myself.

Tags:

Hey everyone! So yeah...after being so wishy washy with journals I took a LONG break and now I'm back on. I LOVE the new look to LJ! :) :)

Let's see - what's new with me:

1. Finally doing something about my weight - joined Slim4Life and am down 12 pounds so far!

2. I'm finally seeing someone! It's been about four months now and it's going well. I totally love him, but will have to wait and see where this goes.

3. Still love my Bollywood, although I haven't been watching much lately. I did go see Dhoom 2 in the theater though - was fun!

4. My brother and his wife still haven't gotten the call from China to go pick up their daughter. They should be getting a call this Spring, or Summer at the latest. I can't wait to get my hands on a new neice that is actually in the same city!

That's about it. I'm glad I'm back and I hope all my friends (if I still have them on here?) are doing well!

When did they update this sucker? I like the 'My LJ' panel very very much.

Please add my feed to your friend's list and I won't have to cross post...woohoo! Thanks Tarja!!

http://syndicated.livejournal.com/dawntreaderfeed/

Cross-posted at: dawntreader717.blogspot.com:

RUN KATIE, RUN!!!

Source: www.msnbc.com

By Jeannette Walls
MSNBC
Updated: 2 minutes ago

Is there trouble in TomKat land?

Tom Cruise and Katie Holmes reportedly got into a big fight — that ended with Holmes deciding to take baby Suri to Ohio to introduce the infant to family and friends. Tom, who is rumored to have a rocky relationship with Holmes’ parents, won’t be joining them, according to Life & Style Weekly.

“He told Katie he wasn’t going, considering the bad relations between him and her family,” an “insider” told the mag. “Katie was really happy he said that, because she’d been afraid to admit to him that she didn’t want him to go.”

The couple allegedly had a “huge argument” which ended with Katie declaring, “I’m doing this and you can’t stop me.” Her rep denies the story.
Cruise reportedly decided to fly his fiancée and tot to Toledo, drop them off and fly back to pick them up.

The episode, however, may be giving Holmes second thoughts. A “confidant” of hers told the mag: “Katie’s very unhappy and beginning to realize she may have made a major mistake being with Tom.”

Ok...so to all my friends...if you still want to read my journal, I'm just going to repost what I post over at blogger. It's kind of bad on my part to ask you guys to go to another site and keep track of that. Plus I think you have to register just to leave a comment over there. So I'll just cross post :) So basically nothing has changed I guess.

So um......never mind!!! :>

If you want to still keep up with me, I'm at dawntreader717.blogspot.com. I will post here from time to time, but I'll be over there for the most part.

Hey all! Been ages since I've been here. I'm going to be moving to blogger.com, but I'm still keeping this Journal. I signed up with BlogRolling and I am going to add all my friends from here at LJ to it so I will see right away when new posts are added by you all. I haven't been keeping up lately and I miss everyone!

So I shall be reading what's up with all of you once again. I'll post here once in a while, but I think I'll be on blogger more. But they don't allow private posting there so I'll come here to vent!! ;-) I will still keep my bollywood_fans community up and running though too. So if you still want to keep up with me, my new address is at: http://dawntreader717.blogspot.com

I don't have anything up yet but "Test" lol. I'm working on setting things up. Hope everyone is doing well and I look forward to catching up with you all!

I've been playing so much FFXI lately I haven't been watching much TV at all. I have stored to watch:

1. A week and a half of Passions (8am Scifi and the new NBC ones)
2. 5 Losts
3. 3 Mediums
4. 2 Ghost Whisperers
5. 2 Numb3rs
6. 1 Supernatural
7. Prison Break season finale...yep, still haven't watched it. LOL But now the new ones are starting again I can finally watch it and then continue on without the big wait from the cliffhanger lol :P

I have been catching up slooowly because we have overtime at work again. But it's work I can bring home. So I've been working at my coffee table while catching up. But usually I've just been watching Conan O'Brien...the daily stuff that adds up in my stored programs a lot.

So speed dating. Yep, I have to update on that. I just don't feel like it yet! I will shortly though. I did have one match and we are e-mailing now. I will post more about the evening later. It was ... interesting.

I'm just so happy I'm getting out there now. I joined a meetup group on meetup.com that goes out every Friday to eat here in the Cities. I finally went last week and I had a BLAST!! They were all so nice. It will be so fun to actually have a group to meet up with when I want to go out now. I'm taking Sharon with me to tonight's meetup. We are going to a nice place downtown. Downtown on St. Patty's Day. Can't say I've ever done it. Should be interesting. But I'm really excited to get out tonight. Joining this meetup club was one of the best things I've ever done.

Tags: ,
Back Viewing 0 - 10